Nanette Shea
Marrs Realty and Management
(720) 806-6252
31 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$547,000 Price
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $402,000
This home is located at 928 S Vrain St, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $390,030, approximately $369 per square foot. 928 S Vrain St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Force Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and John F Kennedy High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Nanette Shea
Marrs Realty and Management
(720) 806-6252
31 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$547,000 Price
Mark Scanlan
Brokers Guild Real Estate
(877) 934-5846
36 Total Sales
3 in Westwood
$309K - $472K Price Range
Dylan Lander
Serhant Colorado LLC
(720) 407-4724
35 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$451,550 Price
Erika Luecke
eXp Realty, LLC
(720) 669-7626
87 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$425,000 Price
Lisa Harrell
eXp Realty, LLC
(737) 255-7401
70 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$544,000 Price
Kelly Bigsby
Madison & Company Properties
(855) 971-0157
66 Total Sales
1 in Westwood
$385,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $403,000 | Guardian Title | ||
| Lara Jerry L | $120,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $362,700 | ||
| Previous Owner | Lara Jerry L | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lara Jerry L | $122,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Boden Charles R | $25,094 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,114 | $27,630 | $15,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $25,790 | $10,570 | $15,220 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $25,790 | $10,570 | $15,220 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $22,770 | $14,050 | $8,720 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $23,430 | $14,460 | $8,970 |
| 2020 | $1,604 | $21,620 | $9,130 | $12,490 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $21,620 | $9,130 | $12,490 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $17,440 | $7,660 | $9,780 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $17,440 | $7,660 | $9,780 |
| 2016 | $888 | $10,890 | $7,196 | $3,694 |
| 2015 | $851 | $10,890 | $7,196 | $3,694 |
| 2014 | $536 | $6,450 | $4,235 | $2,215 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.