928 Sebring Ave Pine City, NY 14871
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Sebring Ave, Pine City, NY 14871 and is currently estimated at $131,416, approximately $90 per square foot. 928 Sebring Ave is a home located in Chemung County with nearby schools including Pine City School, Broadway Elementary School, and Broadway Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $87,850 | $12,850 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $87,850 | $12,850 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $87,850 | $12,850 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $87,850 | $12,850 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $937 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2017 | $1,253 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $82,900 | $12,100 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,600 | $9,600 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map