928 Skyforest Dr Henderson, NV 89011
South Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Skyforest Dr, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $363,332, approximately $275 per square foot. 928 Skyforest Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Josh Stevens Elementary School, Francis H Cortney Junior High School, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Bobbie
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,313
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$165,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Dauenhauer Daniel L
Bought by
Rogers Bobbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Timothy M
Bought by
Dauenhauer Daniel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Anderson Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,665
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Bobbie | -- | Wfg National Title Compan | |
| Rogers Bobbie | $265,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Dauenhauer Daniel L | $151,900 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Anderson Timothy M | $127,000 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Bobbie | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Rogers Bobbie | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dauenhauer Daniel L | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Timothy M | $125,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,379 | $87,351 | $32,900 | $54,451 |
| 2025 | $1,339 | $86,683 | $31,150 | $55,533 |
| 2024 | $1,300 | $86,683 | $31,150 | $55,533 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $81,929 | $29,400 | $52,529 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $72,998 | $24,850 | $48,148 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $67,482 | $21,700 | $45,782 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $67,127 | $21,700 | $45,427 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $63,727 | $18,900 | $44,827 |
| 2018 | $1,062 | $58,632 | $15,400 | $43,232 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $56,424 | $12,600 | $43,824 |
| 2016 | $995 | $51,907 | $9,800 | $42,107 |
| 2015 | $992 | $40,542 | $8,050 | $32,492 |
| 2014 | $961 | $32,181 | $6,125 | $26,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map