928 Thompson Chapel Rd Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,032
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Thompson Chapel Rd, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 928 Thompson Chapel Rd is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Coopers Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $909 | $150,500 | $18,190 | $132,310 |
| 2024 | $879 | $68,450 | $18,190 | $50,260 |
| 2023 | $302 | $68,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $302 | $68,450 | $18,190 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $302 | $68,450 | $18,190 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $302 | $68,450 | $18,190 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $642 | $68,450 | $18,190 | $50,260 |
| 2018 | $642 | $68,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $68,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $100,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $72,978 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map