928 Willowbend Rd Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $289,372
Studio
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Willowbend Rd, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $269,343, approximately $166 per square foot. 928 Willowbend Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Oaks Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2024
Sold by
Doelman Andrew and Doelman Joanne
Bought by
Alvarez Mata Saul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,185
Outstanding Balance
$181,970
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Robertson Jay T
Bought by
Doelman Shue F and Doelman Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Mata Saul | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |