9280 Buttonhill Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,087 - $774,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9280 Buttonhill Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $752,522, approximately $306 per square foot. 9280 Buttonhill Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1990
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Bielinski Anne Ghorbani M and Bielinski Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Ryland Us Home Village Wood Bros Belcour
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bielinski Anne Ghorbani M | $158,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Us Home Village Wood Bros Belcour | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $90,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,799 | $52,020 | $10,790 | $41,230 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $50,700 | $11,370 | $39,330 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $50,700 | $11,370 | $39,330 |
| 2022 | $2,736 | $36,900 | $7,700 | $29,200 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $36,900 | $7,700 | $29,200 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $35,580 | $7,400 | $28,180 |
| 2019 | $3,312 | $35,580 | $7,400 | $28,180 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $32,270 | $6,430 | $25,840 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $32,270 | $6,430 | $25,840 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $29,900 | $6,630 | $23,270 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $29,900 | $6,630 | $23,270 |
| 2014 | $2,377 | $24,510 | $5,330 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map