9280 N Manila Rd Bennett, CO 80102
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9280 N Manila Rd, Bennett, CO 80102 and is currently estimated at $801,748, approximately $334 per square foot. 9280 N Manila Rd is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Andrews Lucas C and Hobson Shantel L
Bought by
Andrews Lucas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,117
Outstanding Balance
$226,992
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$574,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Andrews Lucas C and Hobson Shantel L
Bought by
Andrews Lucas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,117
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Napolitan Jerry P
Bought by
Andrews Lucas C and Hobson Shantel L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Napolitan Jerry P
Bought by
The County Of Adams State Of Colorado
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Piland Lowell D
Bought by
Napolitan Jerry P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Piland Lowell D
Bought by
The County Of Adams State Of Colorado
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Lucas C | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Lucas C | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Lucas C | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Lucas C | $343,000 | Ctllc | |
| The County Of Adams State Of Colorado | -- | -- | |
| Napolitan Jerry P | $87,000 | Colorado Title Llc | |
| The County Of Adams State Of Colorado | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Lucas C | $352,117 | |
| Closed | Andrews Lucas C | $352,117 | |
| Closed | Andrews Lucas C | $343,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Napolitan Jerry P | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $35,790 | $1,170 | $34,620 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $33,140 | $1,260 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $38,760 | $1,190 | $37,570 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $39,770 | $1,180 | $38,590 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $39,770 | $1,180 | $38,590 |
| 2020 | $3,186 | $41,400 | $1,670 | $39,730 |
| 2019 | $3,278 | $41,400 | $1,670 | $39,730 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $35,020 | $1,790 | $33,230 |
| 2017 | $2,991 | $35,020 | $1,790 | $33,230 |
| 2016 | $2,460 | $2,000 | $1,620 | $380 |
| 2015 | $2,445 | $2,000 | $1,620 | $380 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,730 | $1,350 | $380 |
Source: Public Records
Map