9281 Birch Isle Rd Farwell, MI 48622
Estimated Value: $260,187 - $321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,159
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9281 Birch Isle Rd, Farwell, MI 48622 and is currently estimated at $287,547, approximately $248 per square foot. 9281 Birch Isle Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Farwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Tubbs
Bought by
Kangas Brian R and Kangas Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kangas Brian R | $158,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $114,010 | $114,010 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,920 | $115,395 | $115,395 | $0 |
| 2023 | $583 | $94,774 | $94,774 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $76,223 | $76,223 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $65,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $63,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $58,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $59,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $523 | $61,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $519 | $47,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,931 | $0 | $0 |