Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Hotchkiss
RE/MAX
(480) 236-3336
17 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $951,027 - $1,131,000
Highly upgraded and charming DC Ranch Parks home. Light and bright with wonderful finishes including wood floors, granite counters, SS appliances, walk in pantry, custom blinds, and neutral colors. Large master and bath with dual sinks, separate tub and shower, and walk in closet with custom shelving. Large great room, separate dining room with cozy patio, and two additional guest rooms. Fabulous yard with covered patio with misting system, built in BBQ, fireplace, and grassy area with relaxing fountain perfect for entertaining. A perfect 10, this one won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA581218000 Listed on: 05/30/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomita Fern Fumiko | -- | None Available | |
| Selvala Fern F | -- | None Available | |
| Selvala Fern Fumiko | $565,000 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Hobson Christopher Healy | $525,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Hampton Laurence R | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Hampton Steve L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hampton Laurence R | $599,095 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $3,490,382 | Lawyers Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hobson Christopher Healy | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampton Laurence R | $479,276 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $565,000 | -1.7% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2017 05/29/17 | For Sale | $575,000 | +9.5% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2014 08/11/14 | Sold | $525,000 | -4.5% | $283 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2014 07/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2014 04/16/14 | For Sale | $550,000 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $52,679 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $50,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,097 | $63,200 | $12,640 | $50,560 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $47,930 | $9,580 | $38,350 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $43,830 | $8,760 | $35,070 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $41,400 | $8,280 | $33,120 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $42,180 | $8,430 | $33,750 |
| 2018 | $3,012 | $41,400 | $8,280 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $40,130 | $8,020 | $32,110 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $39,700 | $7,940 | $31,760 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $37,510 | $7,500 | $30,010 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Cathy Hotchkiss
RE/MAX
(480) 236-3336
17 in this area
30 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Darla McCormick
RE/MAX
(480) 363-7418
41 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Robert Melikian
Modern Portfolio Real Estate Services
(480) 518-2222
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Steve Hampton
Silverleaf Realty
(480) 710-6602
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lauren Ellington
Fathom Realty Elite
(602) 326-9586
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5612377
APN: 217-71-452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.