Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Bartlett
Knowledge Base Real Estate
(239) 977-5642
929 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $394,464 - $444,000
Beautiful open concept home in highly sought after Country Creek golf community. Come enjoy this pool home that you can make your own! The Villages at Country Creek features a 18-hole executive golf course open to the public, beautiful clubhouse and is home to the Creekside Restaurant, 5 community pools, 5 tennis courts, fitness center, bocce ball and a variety of other activities. Close to 41 & I-75, Florida Gulf Coast University, Miromar Outlets, Coconut Point Mall, RSW Airport and so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agalliu Matthias | $420,000 | Ideal Title | |
| Miles Richard J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | $420,000 | -10.2% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2023 06/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Price Changed | $467,500 | -4.6% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2023 03/21/23 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,704 | $333,089 | $82,930 | $250,159 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $388,783 | $114,342 | $240,852 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $207,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $201,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $257,211 | $69,395 | $187,816 |
| 2020 | $2,530 | $193,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $188,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $185,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,470 | $181,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,453 | $220,590 | $66,300 | $154,290 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $211,308 | $65,500 | $145,808 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kevin Bartlett
Knowledge Base Real Estate
(239) 977-5642
929 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Bonita Springs-Estero
MLS Number: 223021614
APN: 27-46-25-E4-080F5.0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.