9281 Oak Rd Willis, MI 48191
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9281 Oak Rd, Willis, MI 48191 and is currently estimated at $379,147, approximately $282 per square foot. 9281 Oak Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Meadows Silas and Meadows Marsha
Bought by
Meadows Silas and Meadows Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Sommer Wallace and The Estate Of Robert L Wallace
Bought by
Meadows Silas and Meadows Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,174
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Janet K
Bought by
Wallace Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Silas | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Silas | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Wallace Robert L | -- | Cardinal Title Agency Of Mi |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadows Silas | $132,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Robert L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $158,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,558 | $116,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,460 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $102,900 | $102,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $164,007 | $433 | $163,574 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $96,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,381 | $87,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,762 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map