9282 Weeping Willow Ct Highlands Ranch, CO 80130
Eastridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $594,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9282 Weeping Willow Ct, Highlands Ranch, CO 80130 and is currently estimated at $570,672, approximately $373 per square foot. 9282 Weeping Willow Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Fox Creek Elementary School, Cresthill Middle School, and Highlands Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Schuller Sandra Ann
Bought by
Sandra A Schuller Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Sandra A Schuller Trust
Bought by
Schuller Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,866
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$520,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Schuller Sandra A
Bought by
Sandra A Schuller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Schuller Sandra A
Bought by
Sandra A Schuller Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1995
Sold by
Copeland Hal
Bought by
Schuller Sandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1992
Sold by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
Bought by
Copeland Hal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Sold by
Mission Viejo Co
Bought by
Richmond Homes Inc Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra A Schuller Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Schuller Sandra A | -- | American Title Inc | |
| Sandra A Schuller Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sandra A Schuller Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schuller Sandra A | $151,000 | Land Title | |
| Copeland Hal | $118,500 | -- | |
| Richmond Homes Inc Ii | $185,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuller Sandra A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schuller Sandra A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $37,260 | $8,500 | $28,760 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $39,380 | $9,380 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $39,380 | $9,380 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $27,600 | $6,440 | $21,160 |
| 2021 | $1,963 | $27,600 | $6,440 | $21,160 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $27,050 | $6,110 | $20,940 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $27,050 | $6,110 | $20,940 |
| 2018 | $1,468 | $22,730 | $5,380 | $17,350 |
| 2017 | $1,336 | $22,730 | $5,380 | $17,350 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $20,140 | $4,690 | $15,450 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $20,140 | $4,690 | $15,450 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $16,020 | $5,330 | $10,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map