9285 Fairview Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $899,000 - $1,421,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9285 Fairview Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $1,162,794, approximately $597 per square foot. 9285 Fairview Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $485,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,883 | $441,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,435 | $540,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $10,964 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,461 | $338,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,104 | $318,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,518 | $298,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,808 | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,564 | $287,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |