9289 Abbott Ave Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $1,232,000 - $1,681,374
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$893/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9289 Abbott Ave, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $1,491,094, approximately $892 per square foot. 9289 Abbott Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2011
Sold by
Mayo Olwen
Bought by
Bey Brian and Thieme Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bey Brian | $282,500 | Empire Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,161 | $691,334 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,210 | $671,851 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,210 | $614,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,916 | $596,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,869 | $579,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,820 | $571,514 | $431,420 | $140,094 |
| 2019 | $10,857 | $566,719 | $424,806 | $141,913 |
| 2018 | $10,226 | $590,415 | $446,682 | $143,733 |
| 2017 | $9,636 | $420,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,418 | $382,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,063 | $347,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,407 | $316,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map