929 4th Ct W Birmingham, AL 35204
Bush Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,942 - $112,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 4th Ct W, Birmingham, AL 35204 and is currently estimated at $93,736, approximately $51 per square foot. 929 4th Ct W is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Minor Elementary School, Bush Hills STEAM Academy, and Jackson-Olin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Hudson Shirley M
Bought by
Ellison Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellison Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,800 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,840 | $1,380 | $4,460 |
| 2021 | $731 | $5,840 | $1,380 | $4,460 |
| 2020 | $731 | $5,840 | $1,380 | $4,460 |
| 2019 | $731 | $11,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $731 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $731 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $731 | $10,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $706 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $706 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map