929 Annabelle St Edcouch, TX 78538
Estimated Value: $170,748 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Annabelle St, Edcouch, TX 78538 and is currently estimated at $197,437, approximately $130 per square foot. 929 Annabelle St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Edcouch-Elsa High School and IDEA Elsa Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Avt Title Services Llc
Bought by
Maltos Marivel Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Avt Title Services Llc
Bought by
Maltos Marivel Gonzalez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2005
Sold by
Ramos Osiel
Bought by
Gomez Armando and Gomez Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maltos Marivel Gonzalez | $121,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gomez Armando | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Armando | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $157,907 | $31,563 | $126,344 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $142,368 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $129,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,432 | $117,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $106,963 | $27,775 | $90,097 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $97,239 | $23,230 | $74,009 |
| 2019 | $2,712 | $89,139 | $11,363 | $77,776 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $83,720 | $11,363 | $72,357 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $78,240 | $9,343 | $68,897 |
| 2016 | $2,446 | $79,022 | $9,343 | $69,679 |
| 2015 | $929 | $78,562 | $9,343 | $70,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map