929 Bellevue Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $333,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,058
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Bellevue Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $282,336, approximately $137 per square foot. 929 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Citizens Bank
Bought by
Lopez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,846
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$230,490
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Antonio | $105,000 | At |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Antonio | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |