929 Broad St Augusta, GA 30901
Downtown Augusta Neighborhood
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Broad St, Augusta, GA 30901. 929 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.S. Hornsby Elementary School, and Johnson Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Freier Caroline Bruker
Bought by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,483
Outstanding Balance
$434,939
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2025
Sold by
931 Co Llc
Bought by
Freier Caroline Bruker and Bruker Colleen Sanford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Bruker Davenport S and Banks Jeffrey W
Bought by
931 Co Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nex Ventures Realty Inc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Freier Caroline Bruker | -- | -- | |
| 931 Co Llc | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nex Ventures Realty Inc | $460,483 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,295 | $430,224 | $11,500 | $418,724 |
| 2024 | $13,295 | $360,152 | $11,500 | $348,652 |
| 2023 | $13,998 | $491,800 | $11,500 | $480,300 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $226,720 | $11,500 | $215,220 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $234,092 | $11,500 | $222,592 |
| 2020 | $6,211 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2019 | $4,944 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2018 | $7,778 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2017 | $5,038 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2016 | $4,853 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $218,924 | $11,500 | $207,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map