Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Bolles
Ardmore Realty, Inc
(580) 220-5897
377 Total Sales
This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Fleetwood mobile home sits on a permanent foundation and features a covered wood deck wrapping approximately 1.5 sides, offering excellent sitting and outdoor dining areas—perfect for enjoying peaceful country living. A covered porch off the sliding glass patio door provides additional space to relax and take in the surroundings. This home has been well-maintained, featuring a large kitchen with ample cabinets and an open floor plan. The spacious living area includes an additional breakfast area along with a formal dining space. The primary bedroom includes a nice tiled shower, adding comfort and style. Situated on 4.81 acres MOL, the property offers beautiful acreage and includes two storage buildings, a carport, and a storm cellar. This property is move-in ready and a must-see. Located in the Plainview School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ardmore Realty, Inc License #138182 Listed on: 01/29/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $6,953 | $2,753 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $525 | $6,750 | $2,673 | $4,077 |
| 2023 | $507 | $6,554 | $2,370 | $4,184 |
| 2022 | $484 | $6,364 | $2,293 | $4,071 |
| 2021 | $482 | $6,178 | $1,944 | $4,234 |
| 2020 | $487 | $6,178 | $1,944 | $4,234 |
| 2019 | $495 | $6,408 | $1,944 | $4,464 |
| 2018 | $511 | $6,634 | $1,944 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $519 | $6,692 | $1,944 | $4,748 |
| 2016 | $159 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
| 2014 | $162 | $1,740 | $1,740 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Susan Bolles
Ardmore Realty, Inc
(580) 220-5897
377 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeremiah McMahan
Ardmore Realty, Inc
(580) 504-7047
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2603440
Ask me questions while you tour the home.