Seller's Agent in 2019
Denise Cisco
Cisco Realty
(419) 305-2593
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $232,000
Beautiful 3 bedroom home with many updates! Windows have a transferable warranty. Updates include furnace and remodeled bathroom. Attic has been insulated, living room has hardwood floors, sump-pump includes city back-up/ran off water pressure. Inviting front porch! (Will be painted once weather breaks) Ready to move in! Set up an appointment to view this home today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heberlie Erin B | $542 | Knapke Law Office Llc | |
| Hagaman Austin S | $117,914 | None Available | |
| Ewing David A | $85,000 | Attorney | |
| Enduring Renovations Llc | $45,120 | Attorney | |
| Homesales Inc | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Ly Synay | $880,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heberlie Erin B | $147,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagaman Austin S | $119,090 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing David A | $86,734 | |
| Previous Owner | Enduring Renovations Llc | $33,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Ly Synay | $94,401 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2019 06/26/19 | Sold | $117,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Price Changed | $117,900 | -1.7% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2019 05/09/19 | Price Changed | $119,900 | -2.1% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Price Changed | $122,500 | -1.9% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855 | $45,990 | $7,070 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $1,861 | $45,990 | $7,070 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $1,855 | $45,990 | $7,070 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,682 | $36,440 | $4,520 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $1,687 | $36,440 | $4,520 | $31,920 |
| 2020 | $1,420 | $36,440 | $4,520 | $31,920 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $30,770 | $3,920 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $30,770 | $3,920 | $26,850 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $30,770 | $3,920 | $26,850 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $28,390 | $4,310 | $24,080 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $28,320 | $4,310 | $24,010 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $28,320 | $4,310 | $24,010 |
| 2013 | $1,105 | $25,730 | $3,920 | $21,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Denise Cisco
Cisco Realty
(419) 305-2593
5 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Karri Gray
Gray Realty, LLC
(419) 305-1932
289 in this area
459 Total Sales
Source: Western Regional Information Systems & Technology (WRIST)
MLS Number: 425974
APN: 27-393200.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.