Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Chapman
Flying Brokers
(208) 634-9691
60 in this area
101 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $993,000 - $1,239,000
This home is located at 929 Conifer St, McCall, ID 83638 since 08 February 2018 and is currently estimated at $1,099,224, approximately $413 per square foot. This property was built in 2006. 929 Conifer St is a home located in Valley County with nearby schools including McCall-Donnelly High School, Mountain Life Education, and The North Fork School.
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Komp Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Laughlin Patrick J | -- | Title Fincl Speciality Svcs | |
| Komp Grant R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Exchange 06 3393 Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Laughlin Patrick J | $144,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Komp Grant R | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Exchange 06 3393 Llc | $529,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2018 04/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $218 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $1,095,595 | $189,187 | $906,408 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $1,178,257 | $170,268 | $1,007,989 |
| 2022 | $5,412 | $1,062,130 | $189,187 | $872,943 |
| 2021 | $5,594 | $729,831 | $67,546 | $662,285 |
| 2020 | $5,022 | $575,899 | $83,593 | $492,306 |
| 2019 | $5,075 | $532,655 | $71,992 | $460,663 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $492,890 | $66,844 | $426,046 |
| 2017 | $5,093 | $449,576 | $66,844 | $382,732 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $430,395 | $56,931 | $373,464 |
| 2015 | $2,408 | $400,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $390,144 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Chapman
Flying Brokers
(208) 634-9691
60 in this area
101 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98682057
APN: RPM00000035137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.