P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Lau
Bay Sun Realty Inc.
(917) 755-2220
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $848,000
Fully detached large one Dwelling house in Canarsie. 48x100 lot (actually 50 plus x100).building size actually is 20x58. first floor 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom. Kitchen & dining room. Attic with 1 bedroom 1 bathroom and kitchen. Finished basement with separate entrance. Also 1 bedroom 1 bathroom. Private driveway & extra large 2 car garage. Park-like playground. Very well maintained home. Convenient to all.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 929 East 94Th Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Amad Sheikeed | $650,000 | -- | |
| Amad Sheikeed | $650,000 | -- | |
| Amad Sheikeed | $650,000 | -- | |
| Chen Jian Zhong | $455,000 | -- | |
| Charles Clyne | -- | -- | |
| Charles Clyne | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Charles Clyne | $24,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | Sold | $650,000 | -- | $650 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2019 01/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,761 | $37,260 | $16,980 | $20,280 |
| 2025 | $6,898 | $33,660 | $16,980 | $16,680 |
| 2024 | $6,898 | $35,880 | $16,980 | $18,900 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $40,800 | $16,980 | $23,820 |
| 2022 | $6,420 | $36,540 | $16,980 | $19,560 |
| 2021 | $6,384 | $34,260 | $16,980 | $17,280 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $31,680 | $16,980 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $5,688 | $29,361 | $16,519 | $12,842 |
| 2017 | $5,449 | $28,200 | $16,455 | $11,745 |
| 2016 | $5,167 | $27,398 | $16,532 | $10,866 |
| 2015 | $2,989 | $26,956 | $13,535 | $13,421 |
| 2014 | $2,989 | $25,860 | $14,160 | $11,700 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2020
Peter Lau
Bay Sun Realty Inc.
(917) 755-2220
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 426421
APN: 08144-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.