929 E Sharpnack St Philadelphia, PA 19150
West Oak Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 E Sharpnack St, Philadelphia, PA 19150 and is currently estimated at $351,561, approximately $225 per square foot. 929 E Sharpnack St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Anna B. Day School, Martin Luther King High School, and West Oak Lane Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Jones Henderson Diedre and Jones Danea
Bought by
Pullie Mildred A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,900
Outstanding Balance
$112,475
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Jones Elnora V
Bought by
Jones Henderson Diedre and Jones Danea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pullie Mildred A | $171,500 | None Available | |
| Jones Henderson Diedre | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pullie Mildred A | $162,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,231 | $275,400 | $55,080 | $220,320 |
| 2025 | $3,231 | $275,400 | $55,080 | $220,320 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $275,400 | $55,080 | $220,320 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $230,800 | $46,160 | $184,640 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $185,800 | $46,160 | $139,640 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map