Seller's Agent in 2019
Gladys Blum
BLUM REAL ESTATE
(503) 507-6225
85 in this area
626 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,195,000
Close in country w/mountain & territorial views! On 2.74 acres w/total privacy! Picture perfect grounds surround single level home w/fully finished daylight basement providing potential for 2nd living quarters. 4007 SF features 2 master suites; formal living room w/high vaulted ceiling & floor to ceiling brick FP; Dream kitchen w/new appliances & slider to deck. Hardwood & lush carpet; Lower level feature 25x28 rec room w/fireplace & slider to covered patio. 36x23 Shop & Greenhouse.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BLUM REAL ESTATE License #781200091 Listed on: 05/28/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selander Benjamin Michael | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Tornberg Rene L | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selander Benjamin Michael | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tornberg Rene L | $211,918 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2019 10/09/19 | Sold | $710,000 | -1.4% | $177 / Sq Ft |
| 08/25/2019 08/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2019 08/12/19 | Price Changed | $719,900 | -0.7% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $515,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,736 | $500,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $486,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $472,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,054 | $458,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,890 | $444,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,177 | $431,970 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Gladys Blum
BLUM REAL ESTATE
(503) 507-6225
85 in this area
626 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
BECKY SELANDER
SELANDER REALTY LLC
(503) 999-7555
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Willamette Valley MLS
MLS Number: 749454
APN: 593726
Ask me questions while you tour the home.