929 Forest Lakes Cir Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $706,807 - $747,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Forest Lakes Cir, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $722,702, approximately $223 per square foot. 929 Forest Lakes Cir is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Cedar Road Elementary School, Great Bridge Middle School, and Grassfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Anderson Linda A
Bought by
Anderson Linda A and The Linda A Anderson Declarati
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Shealy June E
Bought by
Anderson David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,735
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$680,967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Linda A | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson David M | $306,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson David M | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,374 | $659,300 | $195,000 | $464,300 |
| 2024 | $6,374 | $631,100 | $185,000 | $446,100 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $622,700 | $170,000 | $452,700 |
| 2022 | $5,326 | $527,300 | $150,000 | $377,300 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $480,200 | $125,000 | $355,200 |
| 2020 | $4,995 | $475,700 | $125,000 | $350,700 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $466,000 | $125,000 | $341,000 |
| 2018 | $4,782 | $455,400 | $125,000 | $330,400 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $455,400 | $125,000 | $330,400 |
| 2016 | $4,681 | $445,800 | $125,000 | $320,800 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $440,800 | $125,000 | $315,800 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $440,800 | $125,000 | $315,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map