929 Harris Rd Marshall, TX 75672
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,102
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Harris Rd, Marshall, TX 75672 and is currently estimated at $359,169, approximately $170 per square foot. 929 Harris Rd is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including William B. Travis Elementary School, Price T Young Middle School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Moncey John Paul
Bought by
Fletcher Brandon J and Fletcher Lauren H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,381
Outstanding Balance
$19,421
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$339,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2009
Sold by
Hilliard Brian Clay and Hilliard Salena B
Bought by
Fletcher Brandon James and Hilliard Salena Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Brandon J | -- | Central Title | |
| Fletcher Brandon James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Brandon J | $23,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Fletcher Brandon James | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $282,460 | $27,020 | $255,440 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $251,110 | $25,620 | $225,490 |
| 2023 | $1,509 | $244,450 | $25,620 | $218,830 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,169 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,294 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,299 | $153,300 | $16,570 | $136,730 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $151,260 | $16,570 | $134,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map