929 Mackinaw Trail Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $317,456 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,574
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Mackinaw Trail, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $348,614, approximately $221 per square foot. 929 Mackinaw Trail is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Matlock Robert E
Bought by
Matlock Robert E and Matlock Aimee D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Seda Construction Company
Bought by
Matlock Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Robert E | $58,200 | Watson & Osborne Title Servi | |
| Matlock Robert E | $126,700 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matlock Robert E | $121,200 | |
| Closed | Matlock Robert E | $101,250 | |
| Closed | Matlock Robert E | $18,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,084 | $273,071 | $70,000 | $203,071 |
| 2025 | $3,561 | $277,990 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $289,339 | $80,000 | $209,339 |
| 2023 | $3,561 | $301,914 | $82,790 | $219,124 |
| 2022 | $3,317 | $283,279 | $73,920 | $209,359 |
| 2021 | $2,728 | $189,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $181,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $167,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $162,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,339 | $146,998 | $40,000 | $106,998 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $139,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,134 | $130,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $122,489 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map