Seller's Agent in 2018
Eric Kulm
Homes of Idaho
(208) 863-6255
17 in this area
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $676,000 - $725,000
This home is located at 929 N World Cup Ln, Eagle, ID 83616 since 08 June 2017 and is currently estimated at $698,416, approximately $274 per square foot. This property was built in 2017. 929 N World Cup Ln is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Star Middle School, Eagle High School, and North Star Public Charter School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Brian R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Brian R | -- | Title One Title | |
| Miller Brian R | -- | Title One Title | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Title One Title | |
| Miller Brian R | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Miller Brian R | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Titleone Boise |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Brian R | $324,455 | |
| Closed | Miller Brian R | $324,455 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2018 03/08/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2018 02/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Price Changed | $334,490 | +3.1% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | Price Changed | $324,490 | -0.2% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/04/2017 12/04/17 | Price Changed | $324,990 | -1.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 11/15/2017 11/15/17 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -4.1% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 11/03/2017 11/03/17 | Price Changed | $343,990 | +4.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | Price Changed | $329,990 | -0.6% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | Price Changed | $331,990 | -1.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2017 09/20/17 | Price Changed | $337,990 | -1.2% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2017 08/01/17 | Price Changed | $341,990 | -0.6% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $343,990 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $636,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $587,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $563,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $691,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $498,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,339 | $400,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,560 | $368,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $274,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $874 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $916 | $80,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $9,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Eric Kulm
Homes of Idaho
(208) 863-6255
17 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Christine Comstock
CBH Sales & Marketing Inc
(208) 870-1789
5 in this area
603 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Todd McCauley
CENTURY 21 Eagle Rock
(208) 866-4879
34 in this area
197 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98658892
APN: R5855120640
Ask me questions while you tour the home.