929 Pebble Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Pebble Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $372,465, approximately $264 per square foot. 929 Pebble Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2003
Sold by
Flores Fernando and Flores Adriana
Bought by
Ibrahim Mayda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Terry Michael S and Terry Tamara J
Bought by
Flores Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Sweeney Michael J and Sweeney Sandra L
Bought by
Terry Michael S and Terry Tamara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,734
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibrahim Mayda D | $215,000 | Atgf Inc | |
| Flores Fernando | $183,500 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Terry Michael S | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Mayda D | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Fernando | $174,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Michael S | $144,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,267 | $32,000 | $6,577 | $25,423 |
| 2024 | $7,267 | $25,000 | $5,481 | $19,519 |
| 2023 | $6,897 | $25,000 | $5,481 | $19,519 |
| 2022 | $6,897 | $25,000 | $5,481 | $19,519 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $19,034 | $4,202 | $14,832 |
| 2020 | $5,749 | $19,034 | $4,202 | $14,832 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $21,291 | $4,202 | $17,089 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $20,645 | $3,654 | $16,991 |
| 2017 | $6,174 | $20,645 | $3,654 | $16,991 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $20,645 | $3,654 | $16,991 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $21,164 | $3,105 | $18,059 |
| 2014 | $6,463 | $21,164 | $3,105 | $18,059 |
| 2013 | $5,948 | $21,164 | $3,105 | $18,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map