929 Preston Rd Charleston, SC 29412
James Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,073,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Preston Rd, Charleston, SC 29412 and is currently estimated at $1,135,173, approximately $420 per square foot. 929 Preston Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stiles Point Elementary School, Camp Road Middle, and James Island Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Baker Thomas G and Baker Rita M
Bought by
Mcclintock Daniel Bruce and Lobianco Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,883
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$902,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Baker Thomas G
Bought by
Baker Thomas G and Skinner Rita M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Marie H
Bought by
Hammersley William W and Thompson Marie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintock Daniel Bruce | $460,000 | -- | |
| Baker Thomas G | -- | -- | |
| Hammersley William W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History