929 SE 3rd St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 SE 3rd St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $356,598, approximately $224 per square foot. 929 SE 3rd St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Little Palm Properties Llc
Bought by
Weiss Daniel A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2008
Sold by
Schore Theodore Stancil and Schore Jean Marie
Bought by
Little Palm Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiss Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Little Palm Properties Llc | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,602 | $250,277 | $101,790 | $148,487 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $248,450 | $101,790 | $146,660 |
| 2023 | $1,327 | $98,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $95,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,319 | $93,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $938 | $91,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $912 | $89,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $873 | $87,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $857 | $86,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $846 | $83,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $793 | $84,555 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map