929 Stephenson Ave Escanaba, MI 49829
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $167,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Stephenson Ave, Escanaba, MI 49829 and is currently estimated at $162,011, approximately $113 per square foot. 929 Stephenson Ave is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Escanaba Jr./Sr. High School, Holy Name Catholic School, and Escanaba Sda School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Bourdeau Cheri L
Bought by
Aberle Bryan A and Aberle Molly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Bourdeau
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1993
Sold by
Pillotte Jos
Bought by
Pillotte Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aberle Bryan A | $86,000 | -- | |
| Bourdeau | $41,000 | -- | |
| Pillotte Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $58,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $52,200 | $0 | $0 |