929 Trimble Place Northfield, OH 44067
Estimated Value: $264,050 - $325,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Trimble Place, Northfield, OH 44067 and is currently estimated at $294,263, approximately $171 per square foot. 929 Trimble Place is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Lee Eaton Elementary School, Nordonia Middle School, and Nordonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Falby David W and Falby Mary F
Bought by
Medlock David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,900
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medlock David E | $179,900 | Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medlock David E | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,383 | $66,802 | $8,012 | $58,790 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $66,802 | $8,012 | $58,790 |
| 2022 | $3,593 | $57,586 | $6,906 | $50,680 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $57,586 | $6,906 | $50,680 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $57,590 | $6,910 | $50,680 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $50,860 | $6,700 | $44,160 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $50,860 | $6,700 | $44,160 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $50,860 | $6,700 | $44,160 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $47,040 | $6,700 | $40,340 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $47,040 | $6,700 | $40,340 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $47,040 | $6,700 | $40,340 |
| 2013 | $2,966 | $49,560 | $6,700 | $42,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map