929 Varden Dr Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $148,066 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Varden Dr, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $162,267, approximately $148 per square foot. 929 Varden Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2015
Sold by
Staska Patricia and Staska Norbert E
Bought by
Eva Gary D and Eva Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eva Gary D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $69,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,668 | $56,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $46,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |