929 Vineyard Ln Aurora, IL 60502
Big Woods Marmion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,625
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Vineyard Ln, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $566,504, approximately $215 per square foot. 929 Vineyard Ln is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including J B Nelson Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
First Bank Of Schaumburg
Bought by
Wall Stephen M and Wall Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,546
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$550,958
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Stephen M | $211,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Stephen M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,455 | $148,906 | $42,708 | $106,198 |
| 2023 | $11,259 | $135,148 | $38,762 | $96,386 |
| 2022 | $13,409 | $144,756 | $36,226 | $108,530 |
| 2021 | $12,953 | $137,288 | $34,357 | $102,931 |
| 2020 | $12,729 | $134,649 | $33,697 | $100,952 |
| 2019 | $12,555 | $129,882 | $32,504 | $97,378 |
| 2018 | $12,023 | $124,935 | $31,266 | $93,669 |
| 2017 | $11,800 | $120,815 | $30,235 | $90,580 |
| 2016 | $11,641 | $117,296 | $29,354 | $87,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,626 | $28,686 | $85,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,018 | $27,783 | $83,235 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,659 | $32,048 | $81,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map