929 W Wayne St Paulding, OH 45879
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 W Wayne St, Paulding, OH 45879 and is currently estimated at $192,500, approximately $125 per square foot. 929 W Wayne St is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Russell E Rager Irrevocable Trust and Rager Russell L
Bought by
Baksa Jake S and Baksa Daleigh A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,186
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$33,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Rager Russell L Trustee & Gunderman Judy Tr
Bought by
Rager Russell L Trustee Hull Mega
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Rager Russell L and Rager Dorinea K
Bought by
Rager Russell L and Gunderman Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Rager Russell E and Rager Betty L
Bought by
Rager Russell L and Gunderman Judy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baksa Jake S | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baksa Jake S | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rager Russell L Trustee Hull Mega | -- | -- | |
| Rager Russell L | -- | None Available | |
| Rager Russell L | -- | None Available | |
| Rager Russell L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baksa Jake S | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Baksa Jake S | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $57,400 | $7,630 | $49,770 |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $38,750 | $5,950 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $38,750 | $5,950 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $38,750 | $5,950 | $32,800 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $30,520 | $5,950 | $24,570 |
| 2020 | $953 | $30,520 | $5,950 | $24,570 |
| 2019 | $961 | $28,280 | $5,950 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $878 | $28,280 | $5,950 | $22,330 |
| 2017 | $879 | $28,280 | $5,950 | $22,330 |
| 2016 | $879 | $28,280 | $5,950 | $22,330 |
| 2015 | $897 | $28,980 | $5,950 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $893 | $28,980 | $5,950 | $23,030 |
| 2013 | $966 | $28,980 | $5,950 | $23,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map