929 Winifred St Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $114,087 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Winifred St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $132,022, approximately $165 per square foot. 929 Winifred St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Risner Linda K
Bought by
Brooks Kimberly S and Risner Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Hess Robert L and Hess Mary T
Bought by
Risner Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Hess Robert L and Hess Thelma L
Bought by
Risner Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Hess Robert L and Hess Thelma L
Bought by
Hess Robert and Linda Risner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Risner Linda K | -- | At | |
| Risner Linda K | -- | At | |
| Hess Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |