9290 E Desert Trail Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,553,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9290 E Desert Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $1,305,065, approximately $395 per square foot. 9290 E Desert Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Desert Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
St Hiliare Christopher H
Bought by
St Hiliare Christopher H and St Hiliare Bridgette N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Hilaire Christopher H St
Bought by
Hilaire Christopher H St and Hilaire Bridgette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,800
Outstanding Balance
$463,014
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Bought by
St Hilaire Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
St Hilaire Family Trust
Bought by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
St Hilaire Bridgette N and St Hilaire Christopher H
Bought by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
Sold by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Bought by
The H St Hilaire Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$338,750
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Bought by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
Riggs Carl Wayne and Riggs Stacey Lynn
Bought by
St Hilaire Christopher H and St Hilaire Bridgette N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Hawkinson James R and Hawkinson Tamara L
Bought by
Riggs Carl Wayne and Pinnacle Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Smith Richard P and Smith Christine M
Bought by
Hawkinson James R and Hawkinson Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Hiliare Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| Hilaire Christopher H St | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hilaire Christopher H St | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| St Hilaire Christopher H | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| St Hilaire Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| St Hilaire Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| St Hilaire Bridgette N | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The H St Hilaire Family Trust | -- | Accommodation | |
| St Hilaire Christopher H | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| St Hilaire Christopher H | -- | None Available | |
| St Hilaire Christopher H | $452,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Riggs Carl Wayne | $346,761 | None Available | |
| Hawkinson James R | $418,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilaire Christopher H St | $522,800 | |
| Closed | St Hilaire Bridgette N | $417,000 | |
| Closed | St Hilaire Christopher H | $338,750 | |
| Closed | St Hilaire Christopher H | $361,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Carl Wayne | $251,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hawkinson James R | $318,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $59,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $57,086 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $72,570 | $14,510 | $58,060 |
| 2022 | $3,315 | $56,530 | $11,300 | $45,230 |
| 2021 | $3,564 | $53,250 | $10,650 | $42,600 |
| 2020 | $3,533 | $50,930 | $10,180 | $40,750 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $48,520 | $9,700 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $46,750 | $9,350 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $46,510 | $9,300 | $37,210 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $44,360 | $8,870 | $35,490 |
| 2015 | $2,990 | $42,030 | $8,400 | $33,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map