9290 Raleigh St Westminster, CO 80031
Hyland Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,350 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,886
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9290 Raleigh St, Westminster, CO 80031 and is currently estimated at $591,088, approximately $204 per square foot. 9290 Raleigh St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Shaw Heights Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Benson Mike
Bought by
Baxendale Timothy and Bellinger Hollie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,483
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,605
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Nei Global Relocation Co
Bought by
Benson Mike
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Morrison Jace and Morrison Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Williams Randall Keith
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Williams Barbara A and Williams Randall K
Bought by
Williams Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Williams Barbara A
Bought by
Williams Barbara A and Williams Randall K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxendale Timothy | $596,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Benson Mike | $409,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Morrison Jace | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Williams Barbara A | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Williams Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baxendale Timothy | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benson Mike | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Jace | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Barbara A | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,399 | $36,450 | $6,120 | $30,330 |
| 2024 | $3,399 | $33,510 | $5,630 | $27,880 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $39,170 | $6,090 | $33,080 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $27,280 | $6,190 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $27,280 | $6,190 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $28,160 | $6,360 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $28,160 | $6,360 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $20,020 | $6,480 | $13,540 |
| 2017 | $1,762 | $20,020 | $6,480 | $13,540 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $16,570 | $3,100 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $805 | $8,610 | $1,610 | $7,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,280 | $1,290 | $7,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map