Estimated Value: $528,001 - $545,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9290 S Fordham Ct, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $539,250, approximately $330 per square foot. 9290 S Fordham Ct is a home with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Wharton Evan Michael and Midgley Lexi Brooke
Bought by
Wharton Alexis Brooke and Wharton Evan Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
The Cottages At Sancy Llc
Bought by
Wharton Evan Michael and Midgley Lexi Brooke
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,260
Outstanding Balance
$274,659
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,591
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wharton Alexis Brooke | -- | Title One | |
| Wharton Evan Michael | -- | Sutherland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wharton Evan Michael | $316,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $542,900 | $54,100 | $488,800 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $528,800 | $50,700 | $478,100 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $500,700 | $48,200 | $452,500 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $509,400 | $47,300 | $462,100 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $373,300 | $39,600 | $333,700 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $339,000 | $39,600 | $299,400 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $323,800 | $37,300 | $286,500 |
| 2018 | $703 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map