9292 E Roan Ln Inverness, FL 34450
Estimated payment $1,182/month
Highlights
- Under Construction
- Wooded Lot
- Cooling Available
- 1.4 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- No Heating
About This Home
Promising opportunity to complete a home on 1.41 acres in Inverness, FL. This 864 sq. ft. block-constructed residence is approximately 75% finished. The planned 2-bedroom, 2-bath layout is fully framed, and the interior remains unfinished, providing a versatile space ready for customization. The property is cleared with a mix of mature trees, offering both openness and natural surroundings. Wildlife such as deer, turkey, and songbirds are commonly seen on-site and can be enjoyed from the front porch area. The location provides a quiet setting while remaining just minutes from downtown Inverness, offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and medical services. A great opportunity for completing a home in a peaceful, natural environment with room to personalize the final details. Transform this canvas into a home that reflects your style while enjoying a calm, inspiring retreat!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $426
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | Under Construction
Lot Details
- 1.4 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 180x346
Interior Spaces
- 864 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- No Floor Coverings
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151 | $28,160 | $28,160 | -- |
| 2024 | $153 | $9,930 | $9,930 | -- |
| 2023 | $153 | $9,930 | $9,930 | $0 |
| 2022 | $147 | $9,930 | $9,930 | $0 |
| 2021 | $146 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2020 | $149 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2019 | $151 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2018 | $150 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2016 | $159 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2015 | $169 | $9,940 | $9,940 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $9,945 | $9,945 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -7.7% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $232,900 | -2.9% | $270 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +635.3% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Sold | $34,000 | -9.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2024 02/12/24 | Price Changed | $37,500 | -1.3% | -- | |
| 11/25/2023 11/25/23 | For Sale | $38,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $34,000 | Affiliated Title Of Central Fl | |
| Warranty Deed | $30,000 | First International Title |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County
MLS Number: 850008
APN: 20E-18S-35-0000-3A020-0180
- 8700 E Matthew Meadow Ct
- 2381 N Jennifer Ln
- 9368 E Riveroak Ln
- 8164 E Turner Camp Rd
- 201 N Golf Harbor Path
- 8109 E Tierra Ct
- 9689 E White Egret Path
- 9436 E Sleepy Oak Ct
- 163 N Golf Harbor Path
- 127 N Golf Harbor Path
- 10631 E Lucas Trail
- 9306 E Gospel Island Rd
- 9317 E Crescent Dr
- 126 N Edinburgh Dr
- 76 S Heron Creek Loop
- 9222 E Riverbluff Ct
- 2320 & 2322 N Dee River Rd
- 2320 N Dee River Rd
- 9871 E Pebble Creek Ct
- 9291 E Riverbluff Ct
- 9335 E Beech Cir
- 922 S Sunfish Ave
- 1117 S Maplenut Way Unit 6
- 215 Bittern Loop
- 1018 Pritchard Island Rd
- 908 Pritchard Island Rd
- 876 Pritchard Island Rd
- 923 E Turner Camp Rd
- 419 N Apopka Ave
- 809 Inverie Dr
- 190 N Bobwhite Point
- 732 Sinclair Terrace
- 426 Ella Ave
- 412 Tompkins St Unit 2
- 412 Tompkins St Unit 4
- 1112 Eden Dr
- 415 W Circlewood St
- 3108 N Wheaton Point
- 210 Talmage Ave
- 4865 E Princeton
Ask me questions while you tour the home.