9294 E Apple Ln Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9294 E Apple Ln, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $262,604, approximately $140 per square foot. 9294 E Apple Ln is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $18,875 | $5,246 | $13,629 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $18,875 | $5,405 | $13,470 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $18,875 | $4,335 | $14,540 |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $16,965 | $2,200 | $14,765 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $17,494 | $2,192 | $15,302 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $16,866 | $1,650 | $15,216 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $16,009 | $1,650 | $14,359 |
| 2018 | $1,444 | $16,485 | $1,650 | $14,835 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $15,124 | $1,650 | $13,474 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $14,683 | $1,650 | $13,033 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $14,255 | $1,701 | $12,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map