9294 Skegemog Point Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $1,005,000 - $1,348,542
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$702/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9294 Skegemog Point Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $1,233,181, approximately $701 per square foot. 9294 Skegemog Point Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $315,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,352 | $528,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11,821 | $501,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $11,334 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,882 | $385,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,513 | $352,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,908 | $345,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,207 | $328,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,955 | $301,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $275,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $278,500 | $0 | $0 |