92940 Lakeshore Dr Langlois, OR 97450
Estimated Value: $992,544 - $1,330,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92940 Lakeshore Dr, Langlois, OR 97450 and is currently estimated at $1,161,272, approximately $395 per square foot. 92940 Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Driftwood Elementary School and Pacific High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2025
Sold by
2000 Deborah Kay Orent Oregon Residentia and Orent Deborah Kay
Bought by
Orent Sander H and Orent Deborah K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Orent Sander Hugh
Bought by
Orent Sander Hugh and Orent Deborah Kay
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orent Sander H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Orent Sander Hugh | -- | Curry County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $604,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $586,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $569,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,632 | $552,820 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $4,499 | $536,720 | $0 | $0 |