93 3rd St Spelter, WV 26438
Estimated Value: $65,033 - $100,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 3rd St, Spelter, WV 26438 and is currently estimated at $85,758, approximately $90 per square foot. 93 3rd St is a home.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $21,180 | $1,800 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $451 | $19,680 | $1,800 | $17,880 |
| 2023 | $451 | $18,180 | $1,800 | $16,380 |
| 2022 | $426 | $18,060 | $1,800 | $16,260 |
| 2021 | $401 | $17,220 | $1,800 | $15,420 |
| 2020 | $389 | $16,860 | $1,500 | $15,360 |
| 2019 | $388 | $16,800 | $1,500 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $380 | $16,560 | $1,500 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $373 | $16,320 | $1,500 | $14,820 |
| 2016 | $362 | $16,020 | $1,500 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $343 | $15,120 | $1,500 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $339 | $14,940 | $1,500 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map