93 5 Mile River Rd Darien, CT 06820
Estimated Value: $4,248,000 - $5,337,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$2,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 5 Mile River Rd, Darien, CT 06820 and is currently estimated at $4,703,017, approximately $2,129 per square foot. 93 5 Mile River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Tokeneke Elementary School, Middlesex Middle School, and Darien High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Deboer Eileen K
Bought by
Rand Stanley and Rand Suzanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rand Stanley | $2,775,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rand Stanley | $1,500,000 | |
| Closed | Rand Stanley | $606,000 | |
| Closed | Rand Stanley | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,843 | $2,250,850 | $1,443,470 | $807,380 |
| 2024 | $33,065 | $2,250,850 | $1,443,470 | $807,380 |
| 2023 | $32,050 | $1,820,000 | $1,148,700 | $671,300 |
| 2022 | $31,359 | $1,820,000 | $1,148,700 | $671,300 |
| 2021 | $4,338 | $1,820,000 | $1,148,700 | $671,300 |
| 2020 | $29,775 | $1,820,000 | $1,148,700 | $671,300 |
| 2019 | $4,241 | $1,820,000 | $1,148,700 | $671,300 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $1,989,960 | $1,306,060 | $683,900 |
| 2017 | $4,373 | $1,989,960 | $1,306,060 | $683,900 |
| 2016 | $31,382 | $1,989,960 | $1,306,060 | $683,900 |
| 2015 | $30,546 | $1,989,960 | $1,306,060 | $683,900 |
| 2014 | $29,869 | $1,989,960 | $1,306,060 | $683,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map