93 Adelphi Ave Harrison, NY 10528
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Adelphi Ave, Harrison, NY 10528 and is currently estimated at $967,045, approximately $483 per square foot. 93 Adelphi Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Parsons Memorial School, Louis M. Klein Middle School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Lunapiena Linda and Postiglione Theresa
Bought by
Postiglione Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,537
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$726,508
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Postiglione Peter | $450,000 | Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Postiglione Peter | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,213 | $7,990 | $1,500 | $6,490 |
| 2024 | $13,272 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2023 | $14,465 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2022 | $12,499 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2021 | $12,258 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2020 | $13,539 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2019 | $12,959 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2018 | $10,563 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2016 | $12,259 | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,990 | $270 | $7,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map