93 Barley Sheaf Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $590,511 - $643,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Barley Sheaf Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $616,628, approximately $270 per square foot. 93 Barley Sheaf Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Barley Sheaf Elementary School, J.P. Case Middle School, and Reading Fleming Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Bournias Larry F and Bournias Beth A
Bought by
Seeley Robert and Seeley Devika Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Huber Francis and Huber Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Bournias Larry F and Bournias Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeley Robert | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Bournias Larry F | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seeley Robert | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bournias Larry F | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,339 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2024 | $9,722 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2023 | $9,722 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $9,476 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2021 | $8,740 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $9,176 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2019 | $8,990 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2018 | $8,880 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2016 | $8,587 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2015 | $8,369 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $8,259 | $356,900 | $170,800 | $186,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map