93 Beech St Unit 2 Belmont, MA 02478
Waverley Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $587,000 - $693,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Beech St Unit 2, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $628,870, approximately $613 per square foot. 93 Beech St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daniel Butler School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Swanberg Trevor E and Swanberg Gina
Bought by
Chou Li
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$138,471
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Brown Dana and Nordal Nils A
Bought by
Destefano Gina and Swanberg Trevor E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Beal Andrew R and Beal Elizabeth M
Bought by
Brown Dana and Nordal Nils A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Cabe Delia
Bought by
Beal Andrew R and Ferrara Elizabeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage