93 Bittern Dr Unit 29 Gettysburg, PA 17325
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $533,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,680
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 93 Bittern Dr Unit 29, Gettysburg, PA 17325 and is currently estimated at $477,003, approximately $177 per square foot. 93 Bittern Dr Unit 29 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Woods John and Woods Anne B
Bought by
Schroeder Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,905
Outstanding Balance
$512,393
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$35,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Martin Farm Llc
Bought by
Woods John C and Woods Anne B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroeder Diana | $539,900 | Apple Leaf Settlement Services | |
| Woods John C | $441,490 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schroeder Diana | $512,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Woods John C | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,160 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2025 | $6,932 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2024 | $6,631 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2023 | $6,538 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2021 | $6,356 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2020 | $6,356 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2019 | $6,315 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2018 | $6,281 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $371,500 | $75,000 | $296,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $370,500 | $75,000 | $295,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map